2013 Agawam FLL Qualifier - Teams / Schedule


Jr. FLL Teams

Team # Team Name City State
1215 Lego Minecrafters Feeding Hills MA
1052 Lego Wizards Feeding Hills MA
763A LEGO Red Cross Disaster Blasters Agawam MA
763B LEGO Survivors Agawam MA
1312 Team 1312 Feeding Hills MA
1571 Mind Crafters Feeding Hills MA

FLL Teams

as of

12/14/2013 10:33:28 AM

Team # Team Name City State
6598AGLCAmherstMA
9212Bits 'N BytesShrewsburyMA
10830Brick HeadsFeeding HillsMA
4017Cyborg EchidnaeAmherstMA
12523GSCWM RoboticsHolyokeMA
6274HackerzWestboroughMA
7369Ideas IncorporatedAmherstMA
3074Mindstorm MandaloriansSouth HadleyMA
10831No Name NinjasFeeding HillsMA
15171Not Just LegoSomervilleMA
11704Purple PandasMonsonMA
11709Purple PuppiesMonsonMA
7908Robo WarriorsFeeding HillsMA
4888Robot RockstarsSouth HadleyMA
11394SJBS SaintsLudlowMA
9238Stark IndustrialsNeedhamMA
13401Sunderland BrainstormLeverettMA
14736Team PIEWesthamptonMA
10829Team THUNDERFeeding HillsMA
10828Techno TornadoesFeeding HillsMA
12840Tesla's FoilLongmeadowMA
11707TitansMonsonMA
2479Tornado TamersHadleyMA
9584Turtle-botsSouth HadleyMA

Schedule

Due to pending inclement weather, we are compressing the schedule. This means there will be no break for lunch and only the top 16 teams will complete in the elimination rounds. Thank you for your understanding.

Currently Playing Match #- Competition Ended

    Red White Blue   Robot Design Project Core Values  
  Match Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6   Rm 104 Rm 105 Rm 106 Rm 114 Rm 107 Rm 113  
9:30 1 11709 7369 12840 9212 14736 9584   10829 10830 10831 11394 11704 11707 9:30
     
9:40 2 12523 7908 13401 9238 15171 10828   9:40
    11704 11707 10829 10830 10831 11394  
9:50 3 2479 11709 4017 12840 6274 14736   9:50
     
10:00 4 3074 12523 4888 13401 6598 15171   10831 11394 11704 11707 10829 10830 10:00
     
10:10 5 9584 2479 7369 4017 9212 6274   10:10
     
10:20 6 10828 3074 7908 4888 9238 6598   10:20
    11709 12523 12840 13401 14736 15171  
10:30 7 10829 9584 10831 7369 11704 9212   10:30
     
10:40 8 10830 10828 11394 7908 11707 9238   14736 15171 11709 12523 12840 13401 10:40
     
10:50 9 6274 10829 2479 10831 4017 11704     10:50
    12840 13401 14736 15171 11709 12523  
11:00 10 6598 10830 3074 11394 4888 11707   11:00
     
11:10 11 11704 9212 10829 9584 10831 7369     11:10
     
11:20 12 11707 9238 10830 10828 11394 7908   2479 3074 4017 4888 6274 6598 11:20
     
11:30 13 7369 14736 9212 11709 9584 12840   11:30
    6274 6598 2479 3074 4017 4888  
11:40 14 7908 15171 9238 12523 10828 13401   11:40
     
11:50 15 12840 11704 14736 10829 11709 10831   4017 4888 6274 6598 2479 3074 11:50
     
12:00 16 13401 11707 15171 10830 12523 11394     12:00
       
12:10 17 10831 6274 11704 2479 10829 4017     12:10
    7369 7908 9212 9238 9584 10828  
12:20 18 11394 6598 11707 3074 10830 4888   12:20
     
12:30 19 4017 12840 6274 14736 2479 11709   9584 10828 7369 7908 9212 9238 12:30
     
12:40 20 4888 13401 6598 15171 3074 12523     12:40
    9212 9238 9584 10828 7369 7908  
12:50   12:50
 
13:00   Group 1  
     
13:10 21 Round 1a - Eighths   Group 2  
     
13:20 22 Round 1b - Eighths   Group 3  
     
13:30 23 Round 1c - Eighths & Round 2a - Quarter   Group 4
     
13:40 24 Round 2b - Quarter  
   
13:50 25 Rount 3 - Semi-Finals  
   
14:00 26 Round 4 - Finals  

Comments are closed.