2012 Agawam FLL Qualifier - Results



7435 Legolicious Chelmsford
1551 Senior Solvers Hadley
4251 Robot Rockstars South Hadley
4308 Team PIE Westhampton
7539 Snap O's Amherst
7588 BINGO Westborough
9316 No Named Ninjas Feeding Hills
Alternate:    
15241 Asimo Acton

AwardsAwards

Champion’s Award – 1st Place: 7435 Legolicious Chelmsford
Champion’s Award – 2nd Place: 1551 Senior Solvers Hadley
Presentation: 15241 Asimo Acton
Innovative Solution: 11460 Trillium Trogs Amherst
Research: 4251 Robot Rockstars South Hadley
Strategy & Innovation: 7539 Snap O’s Amherst
Programming: 7588 BINGO Westborough
Mechanical Design: 1551 Senior Solvers Hadley
Gracious Professionalism: 9316 No Named Ninjas Feeding Hills
Teamwork: 7435 Legolicious Chelmsford
Inspiration: 12536 WMA Titans Wilbraham
*Robot Performance- 1st Place (328): 1551 Senior Solvers Hadley
**(403): 1298 Ice Tornadoes Princeton
*Robot Performance- 2nd Place (313): 7435 Legolicious Chelmsford
**(400): 7427 LEGOlympians Chelmsford
Tournament Bracket Winner: 9314 Brick Heads Agawam
Outstanding Volunteer:   David Blain  

*Based on Qualification Match Scores ONLY.
**Not awarded due to previous qualification.


Elimination Rounds


Scores
as of
Dec 8 2012 3:53PM

Team # Team Name Round Match Score
7427 LEGOlympians Finals 30 295
9314 Brick Heads Finals 30 323
4308 Team PIE Semi Finals 29 275
7427 LEGOlympians Semi Finals 29 302
9314 Brick Heads Semi Finals 29 225
1298 Ice Tornado Semi Finals 29 185
4308 Team PIE Quarter Finals 28 341
1551 Senior Solvers Quarter Finals 28 260
15241 Asimo Quarter Finals 28 100
7427 LEGOlympians Quarter Finals 28 260
9314 Brick Heads Quarter Finals 27 240
7435 Legolicious Quarter Finals 27 235
7539 Snap Os Quarter Finals 27 165
1298 Ice Tornado Quarter Finals 27 358
4308 Team PIE Second Round 26 231
4251 Robot Rockstars Second Round 26 175
9316 No Name Ninja Second Round 25 60
1551 Senior Solvers Second Round 25 296
15241 Asimo Second Round 25 180
7224 Robo Warriors Second Round 25 87
7609 AGLC Second Round 25 165
7427 LEGOlympians Second Round 25 342
9314 Brick Heads Second Round 24 200
5638 Orange Team Second Round 24 85
13769 Lego Bandits Second Round 24 120
7435 Legolicious Second Round 24 215
7539 Snap Os Second Round 24 175
12536 WMA Titans Second Round 24 120
13926 Lego Kids Second Round 23 60
1298 Ice Tornado Second Round 23 346
4359 STEM First Round 23 65
4251 Robot Rockstars First Round 23 170
7703 Needham Brainstorms First Round 23 140
9316 No Name Ninja First Round 23 150
7224 Robo Warriors First Round 22 125
7588 BINGO First Round 22 55
7609 AGLC First Round 22 150
5779 Lancers First Round 22 65
13372 Brick Brothers First Round 22 93
5638 Orange Team First Round 22 125
13964 Acton Robo Maniacs First Round 21 65
13769 Lego Bandits First Round 21 155
7540 BORFF First Round 21 150
12536 WMA Titans First Round 21 270
13926 Lego Kids First Round 21 120
11460 Trillium Trogs First Round 21 95

Qualification Matches

Team # Team Name Best Score Qualifying Scores
1298 Ice Tornado 403 374, 304, 403, 330, 330
7427 LEGOlympians 400 250, 327, 396, 325, 400
1551 Senior Solvers 328 318, 328, 281, 178, 250
7435 Legolicious 313 260, 85, 313, 233, 262
9314 Brick Heads 294 294, 120, 280, 275, 285
4308 Team PIE 290 209, 119, 271, 290, 234
15241 Asimo 288 232, 288, 105, 155, 225
7539 Snap Os 280 217, 240, 205, 245, 280
12536 WMA Titans 270 165, 165, 215, 190, 270
7588 BINGO 266 110, 206, 135, 266, 90
4251 Robot Rockstars 250 250, 150, 235, 160, 215
5638 Orange Team 205 115, 130, 100, 205, 110
13769 Lego Bandits 185 95, 75, 95, 145, 185
9316 No Name Ninja 175 95, 145, 135, 100, 175
5779 Lancers 155 65, 60, 155, 85, 70
11460 Trillium Trogs 150 150, 70, 95, 85, 80
13926 Lego Kids 145 100, 100, 145, 80, 110
7609 AGLC 135 110, 100, 120, 135, 120
7703 Needham Brainstorms 130 65, 130, 105, 75, 105
13964 Acton Robo Maniacs 130 75, 80, 85, 130, 60
13372 Brick Brothers 118 55, 75, 118, 45, 20
7224 Robo Warriors 110 85, 80, 75, 105, 110
4359 STEM 110 105, 90, 110, 85, 65
7540 BORFF 105 55, 54, 80, 85, 105

Comments are closed.